Antony Cheng

Antony Cheng

Country Represented: Canada

Sections Represented: British Columbia/Yukon, Central Ontario

Skating Centres Represented: Champs International Skating Centre of B.C, Thornhill Figure Skating Club, Toronto

World/Olympic/International Coaches: Katerina Papafotiou, Joanne McLeod, Neil Wilson, Megumu Seki, Ken Rose

World/Olympic/International Choreographers: Myke Gillman, Joanne McLeod, Megumu Seki, Josh McRae, Eric Malapad, Antony Cheng

ISU Personal Best Scores:  48.36 (Short) / 102.50 (Free) / Combined: 144.89

Non ISU Personal Best Scores:  66.68 (Short) / 125.89 (Free) / Combined: 188.23

ACCOMPLISHMENTS:

2018: Senior Men Skate Canada National Challenge Competitor

2018: Senior Men Skate Canada British Columbia/Yukon Super Series Champion

2017: Senior Men Skate Canada British Columbia/Yukon Sectional Champion

2017: Senior Men Skate Canada British Columbia Autumn Leaves Champion

2017: Senior Men U.S Figure Skating Golden West Championships Silver Medalist

2017: Senior Men Skate Canada B.C/YK Super Series SummerSkate Champion

2017: Senior Men Canadian National Competitor

2017: Senior Men Skate Canada National Challenge Competitor – Top 8

2017: Senior Men Skate Canada British Columbia/Yukon Sectional Bronze Medalist

2016: Junior Men Skate Canada B.C/YK Super Series SummerSkate Champion

2016: Junior Men ISU Coupe Du Printemps Luxembourg, Champion

2016: Senior Men Skate Canada National Challenge Competitor

2016: Senior Men Skate Canada Central Ontario Sectional Bronze Medalist

2015: Junior Men ISU Skate Canada Autumn Classic International, Montreal – WD

2015: Junior Men ISU Junior Grand Prix Colorado Springs, USA – Top 13

2015: Junior Men Skate Canada B.C/YK Super Series SummerSkate Champion

2015: Junior Men U.S Figure Skating, Skate Detroit Silver Medalist

2015: Junior Men Canadian National Silver Medalist

2015: Junior Men Skate Canada National Challenge Bronze Medalist

2015: Junior Men Skate Canada Central Ontario Sectional Champion

2014: Junior Men Skate Canada Central Ontario SummerSkate Champion

2014: Junior Men U.S Figure Skating, Skate Detroit Bronze Medalist

2014: Junior Men Canadian National Competitor

2014: Junior Men Skate Canada National Challenge Competitor – Top 7

2014: Junior Men Skate Canada Central Ontario Sectional Silver Medalist

2013: Novice Men ISU Development Trophy International, Croatia – WD

2013: Novice Men Canadian National Bronze Medalist

2013: Novice Men Canadian National Challenge Competitor

2013: Novice Men Skate Canada Central Ontario Sectional Bronze Medalist

2012: Novice Men Skate Canada Central Ontario SummerSkate Champion

2012: Pre Novice Men Skate Canada Ontario Winter Games Champion

2012: Pre Novice Men Canadian National Champion

2012: Pre Novice Men Skate Canada Central Ontario Sectional Champion

2011: Pre Novice Men Skate Canada Central Ontario SummerSkate Champion

2011: Pre Novice Men Canada Winter Games Competitor – Top 4

2011: Pre Novice Men Canadian National Championship Competitor – Top 5

2011: Pre Novice Men Skate Canada Central Ontario Sectional Champion

2011: Juvenile Men Skate Canada Ontario Winter Games Champion

2010: Juvenile Men Skate Canada Central Ontario Sectional Champion

2009: Junior Bronze Men Skate Canada Central Ontario StarSkate Champion

2009: Pre Juvenile Men Skate Canada Central Ontario Sectional Silver Medalist