Competitions Updates

ISABELLE HENDERSON MEMORIAL INVITATIONAL 2017

September 15-17, 2017

Angel Green - 1st - Novice Women

Gabriella Guo -1st- Pre-Novice Women FLT 3

David Bondar - 1st Juvenile Men (U12)

Christopher Manis - 2dn Pre Juvenile U12

Luna Butti – 3rd - STAR 5 Women (U13) FLT 2

Angela Cao -2nd - STAR 5 Women (U10)

Annie Zhang -3rd - STAR 5 Women (U10)

[nggallery id=44]

Skate Ontario Summer Skate 2017

August 17-20, 2017

Michelle Kuperman - 1st place - Novice Women (1) Angel Green - 1st place - Novice Women (3) Daniel Tang - 3rd place - Pre-Novice Men Erica Fallavollita - 2ed place - Pre-Novice Women (2) Gabriella Guo - 1st place - Pre-Novice Women (3) David Bondar - 1st place - Juvenile Men (U12) Jasmin Hew - 3rd place - Juvenile Women (U14)

Skate Ontario Summer Sizzle 2017

August 11-13, 2017

Erica Fallavollita -2nd - Pre-Novice Women Free- Group 1

Daniela Grenke -1st- Pre-Novice Women Free- Group 5

Phelix Tang - 2nd- STAR 5 Men (U13)

Jasmin Hew – 3rd Juvenile Women (U14) Group 2

Minto Summer Skate 2017

July 27-30, 2017

Aurora cotop - 2nd – junior ladies

Christopher Manis - 2nd – Pre-Juvenile Men (U11)

Deron Sinn – 3rd - Pre-Juvenile Men (U13)

2017 FUN COMPETITION

April 21 - 23, 2017

Andra Serban - 1st - Star 4 Girls U10

Brooke MacAdam- 2nd - Star 4 Girls U10

Andra Serban - 2nd - Star 4 Girls EL

Brooke MacAdam- 3rd - Star 4 Girls EL

Bailey Bytensky - 3rd - Star 4 Girls EL

2017 Skate Ontario Championships

March 17 to 19, 2017

Cristian Senft-Marrari - Pre-Juvenile Men (U11) - first place

Christopher Manis - STAR 5 Men (U10) - second place

[nggallery id=43]

 

2017 March Mania

March 3 - 5, 2017

Andra Serban - 2nd - Star 4 Girls

Bailey Bytensky - 2nd - Star 4 Girls U13

Madelynn Harcus - 1st- Star 4 Girls O13

Benjamin Pigeon - 2nd - Star 5 Men U10

Yaara Yonathan - 1st - Star 5 Women U10

Leona Grabar – 3rd - Star 5 Women U10

Deron Sinn - 1st - Star 5 Men U13

Luna Butti – 3rd - Star 5 Women U13

2017 Skate Canada – Central Ontario

STARSKATE CHAMPIONSHIPS

March 17 - 19, 2017

Christopher Manis -1st – STAR 5 Men (U10)

Deron Sinn - 1st – STAR 5 Men (U13)

Cristian Senft-Marrari - 2nd - Pre-Juvenile Men (U11)

David Bondar -1st – Juvenile Men (U12)

Chloe Lee – 3rd- Pre-Juvenile Women (U13)

Cheryl Lin - 2nd - Gold Women

Sophia Khiavi - 2nd - STAR 8 Women

Christine Situ - 2nd – STAR 3

Rachel Weldon - 2nd – STAR 3

Chloe Krist - 2nd – STAR 3

Kirsten Ching - 2nd – STAR 3

2017 Winter Skate Invitational

January 27 -  29 2017

Michelle Yang - 2nd - Pre-Juvenile – Women (U13)

Chloe Chung - 2nd - Pre-Juvenile – Women (U13)

Isabella Faraone -1st - Pre-Novice – Women Short

Erica Fallavollita - 2nd - Pre-Novice – Women Short

Erica Fallavollita -1st - Pre-Novice – Women Free

Victoria Ashkenazi - 2nd – STAR 2

Sabrina Pinchevki - 3rd – STAR 2

Avery Fontin - 2nd – STAR 5 Women U10

Yaara Yonathan- 3rd – STAR 5 Women U10

2017 Winter Glitters

January 21, 2017

Avery Auyang -1st – STAR 2

Carol Lock -1st – STAR 2

Ayden Godfrey - 2nd – STAR 2

Sarah He - 2nd – STAR 2

Lillian Hou - 2nd – STAR 2

Alanta Lunyova - 3rd – STAR 2

Christine Situ -1st – STAR 3

Kirsten Ching -1st – STAR 3

Brooke McAdam - 2nd – STAR 3

Rachel Weldon - 2nd – STAR 3

Crystal Wen - 2nd – STAR 3

Chloe Krist - 2nd – STAR 3

Isabelle He - 3rd – STAR 3

Angela Cao - 3rd – STAR 3

Chelsea Wong -1st – STAR 4 Girls U10

Valerie Osipau - 2nd – STAR 4 Girls U10

Angela Cao - 3rd – STAR 4 Girls U10

Annie Zhang - 3rd – STAR 4 Girls U10

Andra Serban - 3rd – STAR 4 Girls U10

Phelix Tang - 2nd – STAR 4 Boys U13

Beatrice Tamburro - 3rd – STAR 5 Women U10

Mavis Li - 1st – STAR 5 Women U13

Luna Butti - 2nd – STAR 5 Women U13

Christopher Manis -1st – STAR 5 Men (O13)

Deron Sinn - 3rd – STAR 5 Men (O13)

Sophia Khiavi - 1st – STAR 8 Women

Brooke McAdam - 1st – STAR 3 (Elements)

Andra Serban - 2nd – STAR 4 Girls (Elements)

2016 K.I.S. INVITATIONAL

November 25 - 27, 2016   

 

Cheryl Lin -1st – Gold Women

Kylie Yang -1st – Pre-Juvenile Women (U11)

Michelle Yang - 2nd – Pre-Juvenile Women (U13)

Chloe Chung - 2nd – Pre-Juvenile Women (U13)

Emma Yeung - 3rd - Pre-Juvenile Women (U13)

Andra Serban - 2nd - Star 4 Girls (EL)

Madelynn Harcus - 3rd - Star 4 Girls (O13)

Andra Serban - 1st - Star 4 Girls (U10)

Christopher Manis - 1st - Star 5 Boys

Oprah Wei – 2nd - Star 5 Girls (U10)

Avery Fortin- 3rd - Star 5 Girls (U10)

Yaara Yonathan - 1st - Star 5 Girls (U10)

Beatrice Tamburro - 2nd - Star 5 Girls (U10)

Mavis Li - 2nd -Star 5 Girls (U 13)

Sophia Khiavi - 1st - Star 8 Women

  [nggallery id=41]

2017 Skate Canada Central Ontario Sectionals

November 3 - 6, 2016

David Bondar- 2nd - Juvenile (U12) Men

38th Annual Skokie Skate

October 21 – 23, 2016

Karina Nemirovski - third place Juvenile Women (U12)

Yaara Yonathan - First place Star 5 (U10)

 

Skate Ontario Super Series

October 12 – 16, 2016

Aurora Cotop – first place Junior Women

Daniel Tang – third place Pre-Novice Men

Michelle Kuperman – second place Pre-Novice Women

Karina Nemirovski – second place Juvenile Women (U12)

[nggallery id=40]

Octoberfest 2016

October 12 – 16, 2016

Isabella Faraone – second place Pre-Novice Women (Group 1)

DANIELA GRENKE – third place Pre-Novice Women (Group 2)

TERRA LIN – third place Pre-Novice Women (Group 7)

Gabriella Guo – third place Pre-Novice Women (Group 8)

David Bondar – third place Juvenile Men (U12)

 Katherine Boret – first place Juvenile Women (U12)

Sophia Ostrovski & Morgan Raffo – third place Juvenile Dance

Cristian Senft-Marrari – second place Pre-Juvenile Men (U11)

Kylie Yang – second place Pre-Juvenile Women (U11-1)

Michelle Yang – third place Pre-Juvenile Women (U13-1)

2016 Isabelle Henderson Memorial Competition

September 16 – 18, 2016

Gabriella Guo second place Pre-Novice Women (Grp 5)

Emma Yeung third place Pre-Juvenile Women (U13)

Oprah Wei third place Star 5 (U10)

Christopher Manis third place Star 5 (U10)

[nggallery id=33]

Summer Skate 2016

August 11 – 14, 2016

Junior Women  Aurora Cotop, Third place

Pre-Novice Women (1) Michelle Kuperman, Second place

Pre-Novice Women (6) Catalina Costiuc, First place

Juvenile Men (U12) David Bondar, First place

Juvenile Women (U14) Frieda Yau, Third place

Pre-Juvenile Men (U11) Cristian Senft-Marrari, First place

 

Summer Sizzle, Waterloo

August 5 – 7, 2016 

Pre-Novice Women (102/302 Flt 2) Catalina Costiuc, First place

Pre-Juvenile Men (U11 402) Cristian Senft-Marrari, First place

STAR 5 Girls (U10 511) Oprah Wei, First place

STAR 5 Girls (U10 511) Yaara Yonathan, Second place

STAR 5 Girls (U13 512 Flt 1) MAVIS LI, Third place

STAR 6 Women (509) View stats Tiffany Yuen, First place